Scovillain (Champions M-C)
Dtier
0.79%
Usage
113
Sets
100.00% with moves
4
Top 8
3.54%
0
Wins
0.00%
Every set, its forms included.
Roles
BulkyRedirectionStatus
Summary
Scovillain is used on 0.79% of Masters teams in Champions M-C, ranking it D tier, from 113 tournament sets and 4 top-8 finishes.
The most common build is Moody with Scovillainite, a Bold nature and Giga Drain / Overheat / Protect / Rage Powder.
Its most frequent teammate is Sneasler, on 58.41% of its teams.
Based on 113 Masters sets from tournaments through 12 October 2026.
Base stats
HP
65
Atk
108
Def
65
SpA
108
SpD
65
Spe
75
Total486
Usage over time
Abilities
| Ability | Share | Sets |
|---|---|---|
| 84.07% | 95 | |
| 7.96% | 9 | |
| 5.31% | 6 | |
| 2.65% | 3 |
113 sets
Items
| Item | Share | Sets |
|---|---|---|
| 98.21% | 110 | |
| 0.89% | 1 | |
| 0.89% | 1 |
112 sets
Moves
| Move | Share of sets | Sets |
|---|---|---|
| 97.35% | 110 | |
| 97.35% | 110 | |
| 78.76% | 89 | |
| 76.11% | 86 | |
| 19.47% | 22 | |
| 17.70% | 20 | |
| 4.42% | 5 | |
- | 2.65% | 3 |
| 1.77% | 2 | |
| 0.88% | 1 | |
| 0.88% | 1 | |
| 0.88% | 1 |
113 sets counted · 14 unique moves
Movesets
| Moveset | Share of sets | Sets |
|---|---|---|
| 56.64% | 64 | |
| 15.93% | 18 | |
| 14.16% | 16 | |
Rage | 2.65% | 3 |
| 2.65% | 3 | |
| 1.77% | 2 | |
| 0.88% | 1 |
113 sets
Natures
| Nature | Share | Sets |
|---|---|---|
Bold | 72.57% | 82 |
Calm | 15.93% | 18 |
Sassy | 3.54% | 4 |
Modest | 2.65% | 3 |
Relaxed | 1.77% | 2 |
Other | 3.54% | 4 |
113 sets
EVs

No EV data
None of these sets carry EVs - open team sheets list moves, items and natures only.
Teammates
share of its 113 Masters teams
Sets
sets with EVs first · best placements first
Best results
4 teams
Sep 23, 2026
2nd
BBJhots
Sep 11, 2026
Top 4
BonnieSSR
Oct 7, 2026
Top 8
Ninjacoox
Sep 29, 2026
Top 8
RikuTeSeduse