Overqwil (Champions)
Ftier
0.25%
Usage
153
Sets
100.00% with moves
1
Top 8
0.65%
0
Wins
0.00%
Roles
Physical attacker
Summary
Overqwil is used on 0.25% of Masters teams in Champions, ranking it F tier, from 153 tournament sets and 1 top-8 finish.
The most common build is Intimidate with Leftovers, an Adamant nature and Barb Barrage / Minimize / Protect / Stockpile.
Its most frequent teammate is Pelipper, on 37.91% of its teams.
Based on 153 Masters sets from tournaments through 12 October 2026.
Base stats
HP
85
Atk
115
Def
95
SpA
65
SpD
65
Spe
85
Total510
Usage over time
Abilities
| Ability | Share | Sets |
|---|---|---|
| 44.44% | 68 | |
| 43.14% | 66 | |
| 12.42% | 19 |
153 sets
Items
| Item | Share | Sets |
|---|---|---|
| 40.52% | 62 | |
| 35.95% | 55 | |
| 5.88% | 9 | |
| 3.92% | 6 | |
| 3.92% | 6 | |
Other | 9.80% | 15 |
153 sets
Moves
| Move | Share of sets | Sets |
|---|---|---|
| 79.08% | 121 | |
| 54.25% | 83 | |
| 51.63% | 79 | |
| 47.71% | 73 | |
| 39.87% | 61 | |
| 26.80% | 41 | |
| 15.69% | 24 | |
| 12.42% | 19 | |
| 9.15% | 14 | |
| 9.15% | 14 | |
| 8.50% | 13 | |
| 8.50% | 13 |
153 sets counted · 29 unique moves
Movesets
| Moveset | Share of sets | Sets |
|---|---|---|
| 27.45% | 42 | |
| 5.88% | 9 | |
| 5.23% | 8 | |
| 3.92% | 6 | |
| 3.27% | 5 | |
| 3.27% | 5 | |
| 2.61% | 4 |
153 sets
Natures
| Nature | Share | Sets |
|---|---|---|
Adamant | 47.71% | 73 |
Careful | 30.72% | 47 |
Impish | 5.88% | 9 |
Jolly | 4.58% | 7 |
Sassy | 4.58% | 7 |
Other | 6.54% | 10 |
153 sets
EVs

No EV data
None of these sets carry EVs - open team sheets list moves, items and natures only.
Teammates
share of its 153 Masters teams
Sets
sets with EVs first · best placements first
Best results
1 team
Jun 23, 2026
2nd
Kardeas